Schedule

From 2 to 4 November 2017 in Saint-Hyacinthe, Quebec

Schedule

English

The 2017 Dairy Supreme show
From Nov. 2 to Nov. 4, Saint-Hyacinthe
2670 avenue Beauparlant - Saint-Hyacinthe

Daily schedule

Thursday, Nov. 2nd, 2017

  • 9:00 am - Opening of the Centre BMO
  • 9:30 am - Ayrshire show - Provincial finale
    • Brown Swiss show - Provincial and National finale
    • Canadienne show - Provincial finale
  • 10:00 am - Kiok opening
    • Holstein Canada youth training - Partnership with Scotia Bank
    • Classification booth by Maskita farm
  • 1:00 pm - Holstein Canada youth training (next)
  • 4:45 pm - At Bistro Suprême, official opening of the 4th Dairy Supreme show
    • Guest: Jean-François Fontaine, Jefo
    • Dairy Supreme Show messages from our major partners
  • 5:00 pm - (or following the show) at the La Coop pavillon
    • Ayshire Supreme sale
    • Brown Swiss Supreme sale
  • 5:00 pm - Richard-Robert room - Holstein Québec night in partnership with Valacta. Subscription required. See holsteinquebec.com for more details
  • 6:00 pm - Closure of the kiosks and the Centre BMO

Friday, Nov. 3rd, 2017

  • 9:00 am - Opening of the Centre BMO 
  • 9:30 am - Holstein R&W and Jersey show - Provincial finale
  • 10:00 am - Kiok opening
  • 2:00 pm - Tail Gate Suprême at kioks
  • 3:00 pm - Holstein show (part 1)
  • 17h00 - 5 @7 ST genetics Canada night - Open to all (No subscription required)
  • 6:00 pm - Closure of the kiosks and the Centre BMO

Saturnday, Nov. 4th, 2017

  • 8:00 am - Opening of the Centre BMO 
  • 9:30 am - Holstein show (part 2) - provincial finale
  • Junior Supreme championship 
  • 10:00 am - Kiok opening and 2017 Pierre-Léonard award 
  • Afternoon - International friend award 
  • Supreme championship 
  • 6:00 pm - Supreme Dairy Show ending - Thanks to all 
    • Wine and cheese offered by ETE, Agropur and Saputo

Centre BMO opening hours

Thursday, Nov. 2: 9:00 am to 6:00 pm
Friday, Nov. 3: 9:00 am to 6:00 pm
Saturday, Nov. 4: 8:00 am to 6:00 pm

Kiok opening hours

Thursday, Nov. 2: 10:00 am to 6:00 pm
Friday, Nov. 3: 10:00 am to 6:00 pm
Saturday, Nov. 4: 10:00 am to 6:00 pm

General admission: $12 (12+) - Tax and parking included
3 days pass available: $24

Food court available on the site
ATM on the site

All pavilions are wheelchair accessible.